Real Estate Maui Style
ACREAGE OF MAUI LAND USE CLASSES

PITT CODECLASSIFICATIONTOTAL ACREAGE% OF MAUI COUNTY
1Improved Residential4,639.910.6%
2Apartment917.340.1%
3Commercial817.220.1%
4Industrial1,611.170.2%
5Agriculture407,729.2753.0%
6Conservation325,622.2042.3%
7Hotel/Resort876.190.1%
8Unimproved Residential5,513.050.7%
9Homeowner21,304.532.8%
All Uses769,030.88100.0%

Source: County of Maui, Department of Finance, Real Property Division Data as of March 1995.


BACK

HOME | EDITOR'S PAGE | VIDEO | GALLERY | SUBSCRIPTIONS | LINKS

Hit Counter